Privacy statement

Sandberghe, located at Schansweg 3a

5406 TP Uden, has responsibility for the processing of personal data as represented in this privacy declaration

 

Contact details:
https://www.sandberghe.nl
Schansweg 3a
5406 TP Uden 

+31 413262585

 

Personal data which we process
Sandberghe processes your personal data because you use our services and/or you supply these data to us yourself.
Below you will find a summary of the personal data that we process:
  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Address information
  • Telephone number
  • Email address
  • Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we record

Our website and/or services do not have the intention to collect data concerning website visitorrs below the age of 16, unless they have consent  from parents or guardians. However we cannot verify if a visitor is under the age of 16. Therefore we advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent that data are collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that consent, please contact us in that case via info@sandberghe.nl, and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what grounds we process personal data
Sandberghe processes your personal data for the following purposes:
  • To settle your payment
  • To send our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
  • In order to enable us to telephone or email you if necessary in order to carry out our service to you
  • To inform you of changes in our services and products
  • To offer you the option of opening an account
  • In order to deliver goods and services to you
  •  
How long we keep personal data
Sandberghe keeps your personal data no longer than strictly necessary in order to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data:
5 years

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Sandberghe does not sell your data to third parties and will only supply these if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or in order to fulfil any legal obligation.  

 

Cookies or similar techniques that we use

Sandberghe uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone at your first visit to this website. Sandberghe uses cookies with a pure technical functionality. They ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to allow the website to function well and optimally. Additionally we store cookies which keep up with your internet behaviour so that we can offer you customised content and advertisements.

 

At your first visit to our website we already advised you of these cookies and asked for your permission to insert them.

 

You can refuse cookies by setting up your internet browser in such a way that it doesn't store these any longer. In addition you can also remove any previously stored information via the settings of your browser.

 

Sandberghe also would like to point out that you have the possibility to submit a complaint to the National Supervisor, the Authority for Personal Data. This can be done at the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

 

How we safeguard personal data

Sandberghe takes the protection of your data seriously and takes suitable measures to counter abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted publicising and unauthorised changes. If you still suspect that your data are not properly secured or if there are indications of abuse, contact us at our customer service or via info@sandberghe.nl.